Messages
of the Week

The Breakfast Club is
open daily from 08:15

Lunch menu

News

Letters

Calendar

-----------------------

Headteacher's most recent letter 18/November

 

A booklet by the Welsh Support Group

 

Monday 05/12/22

  • Remember the date! - Our Christmas Concert will be held in the Great Hall at 6:30 pm on 14/12/2022 (Wednesday next week)

Tuesday 06/12/22

  • No message

 

Wednesday 07/12/22

  • Whole-school assembly
  • There is no Clwb yr Urdd between now and Christmas. The Urdd Club will continue in the spring term

 

Thursday 08/12/22

  • Swimming for yr.5 in the morning
  • Swimming for yr.4 in the afternoon

 

Friday 09/12/22

  • Cyngerdd Bach - Nursery and Reception perform their Christmas songs to their parents at the school hall at 2.30 (in preparation for next Wednesday evening)


 

DOWNLOADS

School staff

 
 
 
Mr Clive Williams
Headteacher
 
Mr Gareth James
Deputy Headteacher
ALN Coordinator
 
Miss Nia Wyn
Head of Foundation Phase
& Year 1 classteacher
 
Mrs Ffion Ellis-Quinn
Head of KS2 and
Year 5 classteacher
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr Jac Wyn Williams
Year 6 classteacher
 
Mr Siôn Griffiths
Year 5 classteacher
 
Mrs Heledd Hughes
Year 5 classteacher
 
Miss Sera Evans
PPA teacher (0.4)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mrs Siân Eleri Davies
Year 4 classteacher
 
Mr Dyfed Jones
Year 4 classteacher
 
Mrs Buddug Davies
Year 3 classteacher
 
Mrs Meryl Wigley
Year 3 classteacher (0.8)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Miss Gaenor Jones
Year 2 classteacher
Mrs Nia Jones
Year 2 classteacher (0.8)
Mr Aled Morgan
Year 1 classteacher
Miss Caryl Davies
Reception classteacher
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mrs Anna Davies-Jones
Reception teacher
 
Miss Rhian Davies
Nursery classteacher
 
Mrs Llinos Jarman Jones
PPA teacher (0.4)
 
Mrs Gail Jones
PPA teacher (0.4)
             
         
Miss Lleucu Haf
KS2 teacher
  Mrs Rachel Hull
H.L.T.A
       
             
     
Mrs Lis Hamilton
Learning Support
Assistant
 
Mrs Lyn Owen
Learning Support
Assistant
 
Mrs Eleri Gould
Learning Support
Assistant (0.6)

  Mrs Lowri Owen
Learning Support
Assistant (0.8)
             
     
Mr Daniel Thomas
Learning Support
Assistant
 
Mrs Eirlys Atkinson
Foundation Phase
Assistan
t
Mrs Louise Thomas
Foundation Phase
Assistant
Mrs Siân Davies
Foundation Phase
Assistant
 
 
 
Mrs Elen Williams
Foundation Phase
Assistant
  Mrs Lauren Surgey
Foundation Phase
Assistant
  Mrs Elen Smith
Foundation Phase
Assistant
 
Mrs Catrin
Morgan-Lewis

Foundation Phase
Assistant
             
Mrs Eleri Hughes
Foundation Phase
Assistant (0.6)
Mrs Eiry Evans
Foundation Phase
Assistant
Mrs Rhian Lewis
Secretary
Mr Ifor Davies
Caretaker &
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Judy Hopkins
Cook
Mrs Janet Thompson
Cook
Mrs Debbie Cham
Cook
Mrs Emma Mleczek
Cook
Mrs Jenny Jenkins
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Leanne Lodwig
Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Dawn Dyer
Lunchtime Supervisor