Messages
of the Week
The Breakfast Club is
open daily from 08:15
► News
► Letters
► Calendar
-----------------------
► Headteacher's most recent letter 26/June
Monday 01/07/24
Tuesday 02/07/24
- Year 6 transition days at the secondary schools
- Art on the beach for Year 4
- Ceredigion PROMS Concert 7pm (Cân Actol performance also)
Wednesday 03/07/24
- Whole School Assembly
- No Urdd Club this half term
Thursday 04/07/24
- No swimming for the remainder of the term due to the pool undergoing maintenance work
Friday 05/07/24
- Children are welcome to bring scooters and bikes to school every Friday to play on the field and around the Wellbeing Path
- Aberystwyth Area Sports Day
- Year 3 awards ceremony at the National Library
DOWNLOADS
School staff
Mr Clive Williams Headteacher (on Secondment) |
Mr Gareth James Acting Headteacher |
Mrs Caryl Jones Deputy Headteacher and Additional Learning Needs Coordinator |
Mrs Ffion Ellis-Quinn
Head of KS2 and Year 6 classteacher (on maternity leave) |
|||
Mrs Siân Eleri Davies Head of KS2 and Year 4 classteacher |
Mr Jac Wyn Williams Year 6 classteacher |
Miss Sera Evans Year 6 teacher (0.4) during maternity leave |
Mrs Gail Jones Year 6 teacher (0.5) during maternity leave |
|||
Mr Siôn Griffiths Year 5 classteacher |
Mrs Heledd Hughes Year 5 classteacher |
Mr Dyfed Jones Year 4 classteacher |
Mrs Buddug Davies Year 3 classteacher |
|||
Mrs Meryl Wigley Year 3 classteacher (0.8) |
Miss Gaenor Jones Year 2 classteacher |
Mrs Nia Jones Year 2 classteacher (0.8) |
Mr Aled Morgan Year 1 classteacher |
|||
Miss Caryl Davies Reception classteacher |
Mrs Anna Davies Jones Reception classteacher |
Miss Rhian Davies Nursery classteacher |
Mrs Llinos Jarman Jones Teacher (0.2) |
|||
Miss Maya Kenny Supply Teacher |
Mrs Rachel Hull H.L.T.A |
Mrs Siân Davies H.L.T.A |
Mrs Catrin Morgan-Lewis H.L.T.A |
|||
Mrs Lis Hamilton Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs Lyn Owen Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs Eiry Evans Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs Lowri Owen Learning Support Assistant (0.8) ELSA |
|||
Mrs Eleri Gould Learning Support Assistant (0.6) |
Mrs Rhian Lewis Learning Support Assistant (0.5) |
Mrs Eirlys Atkinson Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs Louise Thomas Learning Support Assistant |
|||
Mrs Elen Williams Learning Support Assistant |
Mr Daniel Thomas Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs Lauren Surgey Learning Support Assistant |
Mrs Elen Smith Learning Support Assistant |
|||
Miss Ceri Bennett Secretary |
Mr Iwan Edwards Caretaker |
|||||
Mrs Emma Mleczek Cook in charge |
Mrs Janet Thompson Cook |
Mrs Debbie Cham Cook |
||||
Mrs Jenny Jenkins Lunchtime Supervisor |
Ms Dawn Dyer Lunchtime Supervisor |
|||||