Messages
of the Week

The Breakfast Club is
open daily from 08:15

Lunch menu

News

Letters

Calendar

-----------------------

Headteacher's most recent letter 24/May

 

Monday 20/05/24

  • Years 5 & 6 visit Urdd Glan-llyn residential centre for three days
  • World bee day

Tuesday 21/05/24

  • Cricket for Year 4

 

Wednesday 22/05/24

  • Years 5 & 6 return from Glan-llyn
  • NO Cân Actol rehearsal
  • NO Urdd Club

 

Thursday 23/05/24

  • Swimming for yrs.4&6

 

Friday 24/05/24

  • Orchestra rehearsal 8:45
  • A concert by the Urdd Eisteddfod competitors to the rest of the school
  • End of half term - BEST WISHES TO EVERYONE TRAVELLING TO MEIFOD TO THE URDD NATIONAL EISTEDDFOD NEXT WEEK - see letter :)


DOWNLOADS

School staff

 
 
 
Mr Clive Williams
Headteacher
(on Secondment)
 
Mr Gareth James
Acting Headteacher
 
Mrs Caryl Jones
Deputy Headteacher and Additional Learning
Needs Coordinator
 
Mrs Ffion Ellis-Quinn
Head of KS2 and
Year 6 classteacher
(on maternity leave)
 
 
 
     
Mrs Siân Eleri Davies
Head of KS2 and
Year 4 classteacher
  Mr Jac Wyn Williams
Year 6 classteacher
  Miss Sera Evans
Year 6 teacher (0.4)
during maternity leave
  Mrs Gail Jones
Year 6 teacher (0.5)
during maternity leave
 
 
 
Mr Siôn Griffiths
Year 5 classteacher
 
Mrs Heledd Hughes
Year 5 classteacher
 
Mr Dyfed Jones
Year 4 classteacher
 
Mrs Buddug Davies
Year 3 classteacher
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mrs Meryl Wigley
Year 3 classteacher (0.8)
 
Miss Gaenor Jones
Year 2 classteacher
 
Mrs Nia Jones
Year 2 classteacher (0.8)
 
Mr Aled Morgan
Year 1 classteacher
 
 
 
 
 
 
Miss Caryl Davies
Reception classteacher
Mrs Anna Davies Jones
Reception classteacher
Miss Rhian Davies
Nursery classteacher
Mrs Llinos Jarman Jones
Teacher (0.2)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Miss Maya Kenny
Supply Teacher
 
Mrs Rachel Hull
H.L.T.A
 
Mrs Siân Davies
H.L.T.A
 
Mrs Catrin Morgan-Lewis
H.L.T.A
             
     
Mrs Lis Hamilton
Learning Support
Assistant
  Mrs Lyn Owen
Learning Support
Assistant
  Mrs Eiry Evans
Learning Support
Assistant
  Mrs Lowri Owen
Learning Support
Assistant (0.8)
ELSA
             
     
Mrs Eleri Gould
Learning Support
Assistant (0.6)
 
Mrs Rhian Lewis
Learning Support
Assistant (0.5)
 
Mrs Eirlys Atkinson
Learning Support
Assistant

  Mrs Louise Thomas
Learning Support
Assistant
             
     
Mrs Elen Williams
Learning Support
Assistant
 
Mr Daniel Thomas
Learning Support
Assistant
Mrs Lauren Surgey
Learning Support
Assistant
Mrs Elen Smith
Learning Support
Assistant
 
 
 
Miss Ceri Bennett
Secretary
Mr Iwan Edwards
Caretaker
Mrs Emma Mleczek
Cook in charge
Mrs Janet Thompson
Cook
Mrs Debbie Cham
Cook
Mrs Jenny Jenkins
Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Dawn Dyer
Lunchtime Supervisor